Softball B.C. annually awards winners in the following categories: Official of the Year, Coach of the Year, Senior Athlete of the Year, Masters Athlete of the Year, Minor Athlete of the Year, Senior Team of the Year, Masters Team of the Year, and Minor Team of the Year.

Official of the Year Coach of the Year
Minor Athlete of the Year Senior Athlete of the Year Masters Athlete of the Year Minor Team of the Year Senior Team of the Year Masters Team of the Year

The presentations should be made at the A.G.M. and nominations and suggestions should be forwarded to the appropriate Director prior to the September Board meeting.

Official of the Year

Year

Recipient

 2015

 2014

 Scott McLaren

 2013

 Travis Orton

 2012

 Don Feidler

 2011

 Ian Brown

 2010

 Aaron Poulin

 2009

 2008

 Susan Strafford

 2007

 Glenn Blake

 2006

 Keith Hazel

 2005

 Tonya Ribalkin

 2004

 Kelly Hunter

 2003

 Robert Henning

 2000

 Hans Troelsen

 1999

 Chris Lee

 1998

 Harry Mose

 1997

Brian Van Os

 1996

 Mike Hornak

 1995

 Mike Hornak

 1994

 Mike Hornak

 1993

 Chris Lee

Coach of the Year

Year

Recipient

 2015

 2014

 Ted Birdsall

 2013

 Mark Dunlop

 2012

 Bill Olexa

 2012

Amanda Phillip, Community Coach

 2011

 George Goddard

 2010

 Chuck Westgard

 2009

 Greg Banner

 2008

 Ken McCarthy

 2007

 Kevin Maycock

 2006

 Clint Marshall

 2005

 Bryan Sask

 2004

 Phil Thom

 2003

 Roland Tebbutt

 2002

 Kelly Stark

 2001

 Jerry Dugger

 2000

 Jerry Dugger

 1999

 Karen Mills

 1998

 Ron Warner

 1997

 Roy Cope

 1996

 Mike Woods

 1995

 Ron McMahon

 1994

 Mike Renney

 1993

 Kelly McGiffin

Minor Athlete of the Year

Year

Recipient

 2015

 2014

Matt Van Eeuwen

 2013

 Tori Belton

 2012

 Chelsea Jenner

 2012

 Ryan Shields

 2011

 Sara Groenewegen

 2010

 Nicole Sidor

 2009

 Nicole Sidor

 2008

 Jessie Potskin

 2007

 Jessica Tieszen

 2006

 Bryan Abrey

 2005

 Danielle Lawrie

 2004

 Melanie Matthews

 2003

 Derek Mayson

 2002

 Rob McGiffin

 2001

 Erin Thomas

 2000

 Justin Neufeld

 1999

 Shanel Garofalo

 1998

 Troy Schuck

 1997

 Kathy Iggulden

 1996

 Erin Woods

 1995

 Brian Mayson

 1994

 Nick Underhill

 1993

 Dwayne Issac

Senior Athlete of the Year

Year

Recipient

 2015

 2014

 Sara Groenewegen

 2013

 Jaycee Affeldt

 2012

No Award Given

 2011

 Courtney O'Connor

 2010

 Sara Hopwood

 2009

 Danielle Lawrie

 2008

 Marisa Litster

 2007

 Derek Mayson

 2006

 Chad Ghostkeeper

 2005

 Derek Mayson

 2004

 Trevor Johnstone

 2003

 Jim Lomax

 2001

 Sasha Olson

 2000

Jackie Vanhooydonk Lance

 1999

 Doug Chase

 1998

 Erin Woods

 1997

 Kelly Shaw

 1996

 Kelly Kelland

 1995

 Korry Gareau

 1994

 Carrie Flemmer

 1993

 Candace Murray

Masters Athlete of the Year

Year

Recipient

 2015

 2014

No Award Given

 2013

No Award Given

 2012

No Award Given

 2011

 Rich Haldane

 2010

 Rick Unrau

 2009

 Rich Haldane

 2005

 Lisa Hayton

 2004

 Andy Adamson

 2003

 Reg Underwood

 2001

 Leslie Berekoff-Duke

 2000

No award given

 1999

 Earl Morris

 1998

 Reg Underwood

 1997

 Merle Johnson

 1996

 Julie Lindsay

 1995

 Earl Morris

 1994

 Pam Chewpoy

 1993

 Nick Miller

Minor Team of the Year

Year

Recipient

 2015

 2014

WR Renegades 98

 2013

Richmond Mariners U18

 and

Fraser Valley Fusion ‘97

 2012

Delta Heat 96

 2011

WR Renegades 95

 2010

 Fleetwood Marlins

 2009

WR Renegades 91

 2008

Surrey Storm 90

 2007

Sooke Smoke Midget A Boys

 2006

Surrey Storm 90

 2005

White Rock Renegades Midget

 2004

Delta Heat 90

 2003

Burnaby Oakeys 84

 2002

Richmond Islanders '83

 2001

Burnaby Oakeys 82 Midget A Girls

 2000

Burnaby Oakeys 82 Midget A Girls

 1999

White Rock Renegades

 1998

White Rock Renegades Midget A Girls

 1997

Surrey Storm Midget A Girls

 1996

White Rock Renegades Bantam A Girls

 1995

Sports Traders Abbotsford Pee Wee A Boys

 1994

White Rock Renegades Bantam A Girls

 1993

White Rock Renegades Pee Wee A Girls

Senior Team of the Year

Year

Recipient

 2015

 2014

No Award Given

 2013

No Award Given

 2012

No Award Given

 2011

WR Renegades SR

 2010

 WR Renegades

 2009

 Boombah Destroyers

 2008

Victoria Island Devils

 2007

Vancouver Grey Sox Senior A Men

 2006

North Delta Sunfire

 2005

 Central 9

 2004

Vancouver Grey Sox

 2003

Hi Test Slo-Pitch

 2002

Vancouver Mariners Jr. A Men

 2001

Victoria Traveler’s Inn

 1999

Richmond Pride Jr. A

 1998

Richmond Pride Jr. A Women

 1997

 Triple Play

 1996

New West Mavericks Int. A Women

 1995

Stan V. Wright Victoria SR. B

 1994

Victoria Money Mart Jr. Men

 1993

White Rock Renegades SR. A

Masters Team of the Year

Year

Recipient

 2015

 2014

No Award Given

 2013

 Victoria Masters

 2012

No Award Given

 2011

 Richmond Stealers

 2010

 Ladner Masters

 2009

Kamloops Sandman Inn Blazers

 2005

 Rossini's Vancouver

 2004

Wiley's Angels FP

 2003

Victoria Athletics FP

 2001

 Victoria Athletics

 1999

 Meralomas

 1997

Oxy 40+ SP Men

 1996

 Victoria Knight

 1995

Marigold Payless Men

 1994

Victoria Payless Men

 1993

 Toasters