For the most up to date information on results from Canadian Championships please visit Softball Canada.

Canadian Championship Results for 2015

Category

Gold

Silver

Bronze

Other BC Teams

U14 Girls-Cup

Surrey Storm 01

 (BC)

Delta Heat 01

 (BC)

Victoria Devils 01

 (BC)

U14 Girls-Bowl

 Tri-City Titans

 (BC)

WR Renegades 02

 (BC)

Victoria Devils 02

 (BC)

U16 Girls-Cup

WR Renegades 99

 (BC)

 Guelph Gators

 (ON)

Smitty’s Terminators (MB)

Richmond Islanders (5th)

U16 Girls- Bowl

Ridge Meadows Pride

 (BC)

WR Renegades 00

 (BC)

Lumsden Cubs (SK)

U16 Girls- Plate

 N/A

 N/A

 N/A

U16 Boys-Cup

No BC teams in attendance

U16 Boys-Plate

No BC teams in attendance

U18 Women Cup

Delta Heat 97

 (BC)

WR Renegades 97

 (BC)

Surrey Storm 98

 (BC)

U18 Women Plate

 TBA

 TBA

 Victoria Devils

 (BC)

U18 Men

 TBA

 TBA

 TBA

No BC teams in attendance

U21 Women

 TBA

 TBA

 TBA

No BC Teams in attendance

U21 Men

 TBA

 TBA

 TBA

No BC Teams in Attendance

Senior Women

 TBA

 TBA

 TBA

No BC Teams in Attendance

Senior Men

 TBA

 TBA

 TBA

No BC Teams in Attendance

Senior Women SP

1 BC team in Attendance – Final Day August 15th

Senior Men SP

1 BC team in Attendance – Final Day August 15th

Canadian Championship Results for 2014

Category Gold Silver Bronze Other BC Placing
U14 Girls-Cup MB-Smitty’s Terminators Y2K BC-WR Renegades ‘00 ON-Waterloo Ghosts Gold BC-Richmond Islanders 2000A (5th), BC-Victoria Devils ’00 (7th), BC-Surrey Storm 2001A (8th), BC-Ridge Meadows Pride (10th)
U14 Girls-Bowl BC-Delta Heat ‘01 ON-Palmerston Marlins PEI-Halthorn Eagles BC-Chilliwack Mayham (4th), BC-Surrey Storm ’00 (5th), BC-WR Renegades 01 (9th)
U16 Girls-Cup BC-WR Renegades 98 QC-Les Rebelles BC-Surrey Storm BC-WR Renegades 99 (5th)
U16 Girls-Plate AB-Red Deer Rage ON-Guelph Gators ON-Brantford Bobcats N/A
U16 Girls-Bowl AB-Calgary Adrenaline QC-Les Rebelles 99 PEI-RE/MAX Ravens N/A
U16 Boys-Cup ON3-Wellesley Wildcats ON1-Cambellford Cougars QC-Cadet Quebec BC-Cloverdale Hurricanes (10th)
U16 Boys-Plate NS-Stewiacke River Rats BC-Cloverdale Hurricanes NS-West Hants Thunder N/A
U18 Girls-Cup BC2-Delta Heat 96 BC3-Delta Heat 97 BC1-WR Renegades 97 N/A
U18 Girls-Plate MB2- Winnipeg Smittys 96 PEI-Scotiabank Reds NS-Nova Scotia AAA U18 N/A
U18 Boys ON-Teeswater Otters NL-Newfoundland & Labrador Selects ON-Port Perry Lumberjacks N/A
U21 Women AB-Wildcat Warriors QC-Les Rebelles Langlois QC-Les Rebelles Dagenais N/A
U21 Men AB-Irma Junior Tigers ON-Napanee Junior Express ON-Owen Sound Selects N/A
Senior Women ON-Whitby Eagles MB-Smittys Terminators Senior AB-Calahoo Erins N/A
Senior Men NL-3Cheers Pub Bud Light NL-Kelly’s Pub Molson Bulldogs PEI-Charlottetown John Browns Fawcetts BC-Sooke Loggers(5th)
Senior Women SP ON-Home Run Sports Ladybirds AB-Sparqs AB-Jak’d Attack BC-Adrenaline(4th)
Senior Men SP ON-Home Run Sports Orioles ON-Home Run Sports Brewins ON-Canadian Protein.com Giants BC-Mets(9th)

Canadian Championship Results for 2012

Category Gold Silver Bronze Other BC Placing
U14A Girls BC1 - WR Renegades 98 BC2 - Surrey Storm 98 BC3 - Richmond Islanders 98/99 Ladner Lightning (12th)
U16 Girls Delta Heat 96 Victoria Devils 96 ON2 - Mississauga N. Tigers Burnaby Oakeys (6th) WR Renegades (8th)
U18 Women - Cup BC1 - WR Renegades 95 BC3 - Surrey Storm 95 ON1 - Guelph Gators Victoria Devils 94 (4th), WR Renegades 94 (TBA)
U18 Women - Bowl ON4 - Enniskillen Express ON2 - Mississauga North Tigers BC5 - Langford Rebels NA
U18 Men AB - Irma Tigers ON2 - Caledonia Royals ON1 - Napanee Express N/A
U21 Women ON1 - Brantford Bobcats BC - Team BC SK1 - Saskatoon Synergy N/A
U21 Men NL - Kellys Pub Canadians HOST - Owen Sound Selects ON2 - Walkerton Wild Juniors BC - Fleetwood Marlins (10th)
Senior Women HOST - Jarvis Huskers ON1 - Whitby Eagles QC2 - Rebelles Jr. N/A
Senior Men
Senior Women SP
Senior Men SP