For directions on how to register online for all clinics please click on the PDF File below.

For assistance with registration please contact Softball BC at 604-604-371-0302 or email to msmith@softball.bc.ca.

District 1 Clinics

Date

Level

Location / Register

Contact

 April 1

 Level 1

 Registration 8:30

 Clinic 9-3

Duncan Ball Park 8257

Somenos Rd. Duncan, BC

 REGISTER

 Craig Holyhead

circon@telus.net

 April 1

Refresher (All Levels)

 Registration 8:30

 Clinic 9-3

Duncan Ball Park 8257

Somenos Rd. Duncan, BC

 REGISTER

 Craig Holyhead

circon@telus.net

 April 15

Level 3 Refresher

 Registration 8:30

 Clinic 9-1

Hyacinth Park, Marigold Rd. Saanich, BC

 REGISTER

 Craig Holyhead

circon@telus.net

 April 15

Level 4 RF

 Registration 8:30

 Clinic 9-1

Hyacinth Park, Marigold Rd. Saanich, BC

 REGISTER

 Craig Holyhead

circon@telus.net

District 2 Clinics

Date

Level

Location / Register

Contact

March 27 & 30

 Level 1

 6-9:30 pm

 Beban Park

 Nanaimo

 ONLINE REGISTRATION.

No walk ins

 REGISTER

 Larry Cross

 CriscoKid2@shaw.ca

April 3 & 6

 Level 1

 6-9:30 pm

Echo Ball Park

 Port Alberni

 ONLINE REGISTRATION.

No walk ins

 REGISTER

 Larry Cross

 CriscoKid2@shaw.ca

 April 11

Level 2 Refresher

 6-10 pm

 Beban Park

 Nanaimo

 ONLINE REGISTRATION.

No walk ins

 REGISTER

 Larry Cross

 CriscoKid2@shaw.ca

District 3 Clinics

Date

Level

Location / Register

Contact

District 4 Clinics

Date

Level

Location / Register

Contact

 April 1

 Level 1

 8:30-4:00

Delbrook Recreation Centre

600 West Queens Road, North Vancouver, BC V7N 2L3

 REGISTER

 Jeff Wilson

 district4uic@gmail.com

 April 1

Level 1 Refresher

 8:30-4:00

Delbrook Recreation Centre

600 West Queens Road, North Vancouver, BC V7N 2L3

 REGISTER

 Jeff Wilson

 district4uic@gmail.com

 April 1

 Level 2

 8:30-4:00

Delbrook Recreation Centre

600 West Queens Road, North Vancouver, BC V7N 2L3

 REGISTER

 Jeff Wilson

 district4uic@gmail.com

 April 1

Level 2 Refresher

 8:30-4:00

Delbrook Recreation Centre

600 West Queens Road, North Vancouver, BC V7N 2L3

 REGISTER

 Jeff Wilson

 district4uic@gmail.com

 April 9

 Level 1

 10-3

Brennan Park Recreation Centre, Tantalus Room, Squamish

 REGISTER

 John Hawkings

 johnhawkings@gmail.com

 April 9

Level 1 Refresher

 10-3

Brennan Park Recreation Centre, Tantalus Room, Squamish

 REGISTER

 John Hawkings

 johnhawkings@gmail.com

 April 9

 Level 1

 10-3

Brennan Park Recreation Centre, Tantalus Room, Squamish

 REGISTER

 John Hawkings

 johnhawkings@gmail.com

 April 9

 Level 2

 10-3

Brennan Park Recreation Centre, Tantalus Room, Squamish

 REGISTER

 John Hawkings

 johnhawkings@gmail.com

 April 9

Level 2 Refresher

 10-3

Brennan Park Recreation Centre, Tantalus Room, Squamish

 REGISTER

 John Hawkings

 johnhawkings@gmail.com

District 5 Clinics

Date

Level

Location / Register

Contact

 April 1

 Level 1

 8:30-4:00

Stevenson-London Secondary 6600 Williams Rd, Richmond, BC

 REGISTER

 Nicholas Allen

 dunerules@hotmail.com

 April 1

Level 1 Refresher

 8:30-4:00

Stevenson-London Secondary 6600 Williams Rd, Richmond, BC

 REGISTER

 Nicholas Allen

 dunerules@hotmail.com

 April 2

 Level 1

 8:30-4:00

Stevenson-London Secondary 6600 Williams Rd, Richmond, BC

 REGISTER

 Nicholas Allen

 dunerules@hotmail.com

 April 2

Level 1 Refresher

 8:30-4:00

Stevenson-London Secondary 6600 Williams Rd, Richmond, BC

 REGISTER

 Nicholas Allen

 dunerules@hotmail.com

 April 2

Level 3 Refresher

 9:00-1:00

Stevenson-London Secondary 6600 Williams Rd, Richmond, BC

 REGISTER

 Nicholas Allen

 dunerules@hotmail.com

 April 2

Level 4 Refresher

 9:00-1:00

Stevenson-London Secondary 6600 Williams Rd, Richmond, BC

 REGISTER

 Nicholas Allen

 dunerules@hotmail.com

District 6 Clinics

Date

Level

Location / Register

Contact

District 7 Clinics

Date

Level

Location / Register

Contact

District 8 Clinics

Date

Level

Location / Register

Contact

 April 1

 Level 1

 8:30-4:30

Corner Stone Christian School

3970 Gladwin Road,

 Abbotsford, BC

 REGISTER

 Harry Lawson

 harryrichlawson@hotmail.com

 April 1

Level 1 Refresher

 8:30-4:30

Corner Stone Christian School

3970 Gladwin Road,

 Abbotsford, BC

 REGISTER

 Harry Lawson

 harryrichlawson@hotmail.com

 April 1

Level 2 Refresher

 8:30-4:30

Corner Stone Christian School

3970 Gladwin Road,

 Abbotsford, BC

 REGISTER

 Harry Lawson

 harryrichlawson@hotmail.com

 April 1

Level 3 Refresher

 8:30-4:30

Corner Stone Christian School

3970 Gladwin Road,

 Abbotsford, BC

 REGISTER

 Harry Lawson

 harryrichlawson@hotmail.com

 April 1

Level 4 Refresher

 8:30-4:30

Corner Stone Christian School

3970 Gladwin Road,

 Abbotsford, BC

 REGISTER

 Harry Lawson

 harryrichlawson@hotmail.com

District 9 Clinics

Date

Level

Location / Register

Contact

 April 8

 Level 1

 8:30-4

Peachland Community Centre

4450- 6th St.

 Peachland, BC

 REGISTER

 Daryl Tarr

hdtarr@telus.net

 April 8

 Level 2

 8:30-4

Peachland Community Centre

4450- 6th St.

 Peachland, BC

 REGISTER

 Daryl Tarr

hdtarr@telus.net

 April 8

Level 3 RF

 8:30-4

Peachland Community Centre

4450- 6th St.

 Peachland, BC

 REGISTER

 Daryl Tarr

hdtarr@telus.net

 April 8

Level 4 RF

 8:30-4

Peachland Community Centre

4450- 6th St.

 Peachland, BC

 REGISTER

 Daryl Tarr

hdtarr@telus.net

District 10 Clinics

Date

Level

Location / Register

Contact

 April 9

 Level 1

 9:00-5:00

Blueberry Creek School

200 Centre Ave Castlegar BC

 REGISTER

 Ian Brown

 umpianlevel5@gmail.com

 April 9

Level 1 Refresher

 9:00-5:00

Blueberry Creek School

200 Centre Ave Castlegar BC

 REGISTER

 Ian Brown

 umpianlevel5@gmail.com

 April 9

 Level 2

 9:00-5:00

Blueberry Creek School

200 Centre Ave Castlegar BC

 REGISTER

 Ian Brown

 umpianlevel5@gmail.com

 April 9

Level 2 Refresher

 9:00-5:00

Blueberry Creek School

200 Centre Ave Castlegar BC

 REGISTER

 Ian Brown

 umpianlevel5@gmail.com

District 11 Clinics

Date

Level

Location / Register

Contact

 April 2

 Level 1

 8:30-4:30

The Ball Shed

 Kamloops

 REGISTER

Frank Driedger  frankd9blue@gmail.com

 April 2

 Level 2

 8:30-4:30

The Ball Shed

 Kamloops

 REGISTER

Frank Driedger  frankd9blue@gmail.com

District 12 Clinics

Date

Level

Location / Register

Contact

 April 22

 Level 1

 8:30-3:30

Quesnel Tillicum Native Friendship Centre Address: 319 N Fraser Dr, Quesnel

 REGISTER

 Ken Edwards

 250-983-2060

 April 22

Level 1 RF

 8:30-3:30

Quesnel Tillicum Native Friendship Centre Address: 319 N Fraser Dr, Quesnel

 REGISTER

 Ken Edwards

 250-983-2060

 April 22

 Level 2

 8:30-3:30

Quesnel Tillicum Native Friendship Centre Address: 319 N Fraser Dr, Quesnel

 REGISTER

 Ken Edwards

 250-983-2060

 April 22

Level 2 Refresher

 8:30-3:30

Quesnel Tillicum Native Friendship Centre Address: 319 N Fraser Dr, Quesnel

 REGISTER

 Ken Edwards

 250-983-2060

 April 23

 Level 1

 9-4

Ron Brent School

1401 17th Ave.

 Prince George

 REGISTER

 Tracey Sturgeon

 250-981-7904

 April 23

Level 1 RF

 9-4

Ron Brent School

1401 17th Ave.

 Prince George

 REGISTER

 Tracey Sturgeon

 250-981-7904

 April 23

 Level 2

 9-4

Ron Brent School

1401 17th Ave.

 Prince George

 REGISTER

 Tracey Sturgeon

 250-981-7904

 April 23

Level 2 RF

 9-4

Ron Brent School

1401 17th Ave.

 Prince George

 REGISTER

 Tracey Sturgeon

 250-981-7904

 April 22

 Level 1

8:30 - 4:00

South Caribou Rec Center,

#2-175B Wrangler Way,

100 Mile House

 REGISTER

Frank Driedger  frankd9blue@gmail.com

 April 22

 Level 2

8:30 - 4:00

South Caribou Rec Center,

#2-175B Wrangler Way,

100 Mile House

 REGISTER

Frank Driedger  frankd9blue@gmail.com

District 13 Clinics

Date

Level

Location / Register

Contact

 April 8

 Level 1

 9-4:30

 Parkside school

3824 Eby Street

 Terrace

 REGISTER

Geoff Watt  gcwatt82@icloud.com

 April 8

Level 1 Refresher

 9-4:30

 Parkside school

3824 Eby Street

 Terrace

 REGISTER

Geoff Watt  gcwatt82@icloud.com

 April 9

 Level 1

 9-4:30

Civic Center (Eagle Room)

1000 McBride St.

 Prince Rupert

 REGISTER

Geoff Watt  gcwatt82@icloud.com

 April 9

Level 1 Refresher

 9-4:30

Civic Center (Eagle Room)

1000 McBride St.

 Prince Rupert

 REGISTER

Geoff Watt  gcwatt82@icloud.com

 April 23

 Level 1

 9-4:30

Coast Mountain GM

4038 Yellowhead Highway

 Smithers

 REGISTER

Geoff Watt  gcwatt82@icloud.com

 April 23

Level 1 Refresher

 9-4:30

Coast Mountain GM

4038 Yellowhead Highway

 Smithers

 REGISTER

Geoff Watt  gcwatt82@icloud.com

District 14 Clinics

Date

Level

Location / Register

Contact

 April 1

Level 3 Senior Refresher

(Registration Online ONLY)

 8:30-12:30

 The Warehouse

#7 23382 River Road, Maple Ridge, BC

 REGISTER

 Bob Symons

 604-313-4513

 bobsymons69@gmail.com

 April 1

Level 4 Senior Refresher

(Registration Online ONLY)

 8:30-12:30

 The Warehouse

#7 23382 River Road, Maple Ridge, BC

 REGISTER

 Bob Symons

 604-313-4513

 bobsymons69@gmail.com

District 15 Clinics

Date

Level

Location / Register

Contact

3/27/2017 8:05:49 AM