For directions on how to register online for all clinics please click on the PDF File below.

For assistance with registration please contact Softball BC at 604-604-371-0302 or email to msmith@softball.bc.ca.

District 1 Clinics

Date

Level

Location / Register

Contact

 March 12

 Level RF

 Registration 8:30

 Clinic 9-3

Lower Club House at the Westshore Velodrome at the JDF Recreation Center

 Victoria, BC

 REGISTER

 Craig Holyhead

circon@telus.net

 March 18

 Level 1

 Registration 8:30

 Clinic 9-3

Lochside Park Cordova Bay.

5391 Lochside Dr, Victoria, BC

 REGISTER

 Craig Holyhead

circon@telus.net

 March 19

 Level RF

 Registration 8:30

 Clinic 9-3

Lochside Park Cordova Bay.

5391 Lochside Dr, Victoria, BC

 REGISTER

 Craig Holyhead

circon@telus.net

 April 1

 Level 1

 Registration 8:30

 Clinic 9-3

Duncan Ball Park 8257

Somenos Rd. Duncan, BC

 REGISTER

 Craig Holyhead

circon@telus.net

 April 1

 Level RF

 Registration 8:30

 Clinic 9-3

Duncan Ball Park 8257

Somenos Rd. Duncan, BC

 REGISTER

 Craig Holyhead

circon@telus.net

 April 8

Level 3 RF

 Registration 8:30

 Clinic 9-1

Hyacinth Park, Marigold Rd. Saanich, BC

 REGISTER

 Craig Holyhead

circon@telus.net

 April 8

Level 4 RF

 Registration 8:30

 Clinic 9-1

Hyacinth Park, Marigold Rd. Saanich, BC

 REGISTER

 Craig Holyhead

circon@telus.net

District 2 Clinics

Date

Level

Location / Register

Contact

District 3 Clinics

Date

Level

Location / Register

Contact

District 4 Clinics

Date

Level

Location / Register

Contact

 April 1

 Level 1

 8:30-4:00

Delbrook Recreation Centre

600 West Queens Road, North Vancouver, BC V7N 2L3

 REGISTER

 Jeff Wilson

 district4uic@gmail.com

 April 1

Level 1 Refresher

 8:30-4:00

Delbrook Recreation Centre

600 West Queens Road, North Vancouver, BC V7N 2L3

 REGISTER

 Jeff Wilson

 district4uic@gmail.com

 April 1

 Level 2

 8:30-4:00

Delbrook Recreation Centre

600 West Queens Road, North Vancouver, BC V7N 2L3

 REGISTER

 Jeff Wilson

 district4uic@gmail.com

 April 1

Level 2 Refresher

 8:30-4:00

Delbrook Recreation Centre

600 West Queens Road, North Vancouver, BC V7N 2L3

 REGISTER

 Jeff Wilson

 district4uic@gmail.com

District 5 Clinics

Date

Level

Location / Register

Contact

 April 1

 Level 1

 8:30-4:00

Stevenson-London Secondary 6600 Williams Rd, Richmond, BC

 REGISTER

 Nicholas Allen

 dunerules@hotmail.com

 April 1

Level 1 Refresher

 8:30-4:00

Stevenson-London Secondary 6600 Williams Rd, Richmond, BC

 REGISTER

 Nicholas Allen

 dunerules@hotmail.com

 April 2

 Level 1

 8:30-4:00

Stevenson-London Secondary 6600 Williams Rd, Richmond, BC

 REGISTER

 Nicholas Allen

 dunerules@hotmail.com

 April 2

Level 1 Refresher

 8:30-4:00

Stevenson-London Secondary 6600 Williams Rd, Richmond, BC

 REGISTER

 Nicholas Allen

 dunerules@hotmail.com

 April 1/2

 Level 2

 8:30-4:00

Stevenson-London Secondary 6600 Williams Rd, Richmond, BC

 REGISTER

 Nicholas Allen

 dunerules@hotmail.com

 April 1/2

Level 2 Refresher

 8:30-4:00

Stevenson-London Secondary 6600 Williams Rd, Richmond, BC

 REGISTER

 Nicholas Allen

 dunerules@hotmail.com

 April 2

Level 3 Refresher

 9:00-1:00

Stevenson-London Secondary 6600 Williams Rd, Richmond, BC

 REGISTER

 Nicholas Allen

 dunerules@hotmail.com

 April 2

Level 4 Refresher

 9:00-1:00

Stevenson-London Secondary 6600 Williams Rd, Richmond, BC

 REGISTER

 Nicholas Allen

 dunerules@hotmail.com

District 6 Clinics

Date

Level

Location / Register

Contact

District 7 Clinics

Date

Level

Location / Register

Contact

 March 4

 Level 1

 8:30-4:30

Johnston Heights Secondary 15350 99 Ave, Surrey, BC

 REGISTER

 Kyle Dennedy

kdennedy@shaw.ca

 March 4

Level 1 Refresher

 8:30-4:30

Johnston Heights Secondary 15350 99 Ave, Surrey, BC

 REGISTER

 Kyle Dennedy

kdennedy@shaw.ca

 March 5

 Level 1

 8:30-4:30

Johnston Heights Secondary 15350 99 Ave, Surrey, BC

 REGISTER

 Kyle Dennedy

kdennedy@shaw.ca

 March 5

Level 1 Refresher

 8:30-4:30

Johnston Heights Secondary 15350 99 Ave, Surrey, BC

 REGISTER

 Kyle Dennedy

kdennedy@shaw.ca

 March 4-5

 Level 2

 8:30-4:30

Johnston Heights Secondary 15350 99 Ave, Surrey, BC

 REGISTER

 Kyle Dennedy

kdennedy@shaw.ca

 March 4-5

Level 2 Refresher

 8:30-4:30

Johnston Heights Secondary 15350 99 Ave, Surrey, BC

 REGISTER

 Kyle Dennedy

kdennedy@shaw.ca

 March 5

Senior Refresher (Level 3T & Higher)

 8:30-4:00

Johnston Heights Secondary 15350 99 Ave, Surrey, BC

 REGISTER

 Kyle Dennedy

kdennedy@shaw.ca

District 8 Clinics

Date

Level

Location / Register

Contact

 March 10-12

 Level 3

Walnut Grove Community Centre

8889 Walnut Grove Drive, Langley, BC V1M 2N7

 REGISTER

 Aaron Poulin

 604-869-1517

 alapoulin@telus.net

 March 11

 Level 1

 8:30-4:30

Langley Fine Arts School

9096 Tattle Street,

Fort Langley, BC

 REGISTER

 Harry Lawson

 harryrichlawson@hotmail.com

 March 11

Level 1 Refresher

 8:30-4:30

Langley Fine Arts School

9096 Tattle Street,

Fort Langley, BC

 REGISTER

 Harry Lawson

 harryrichlawson@hotmail.com

 April 1

 Level 1

 8:30-4:30

Corner Stone Christian School

3970 Gladwin Road,

 Abbotsford, BC

 REGISTER

 Harry Lawson

 harryrichlawson@hotmail.com

 April 1

Level 1 Refresher

 8:30-4:30

Corner Stone Christian School

3970 Gladwin Road,

 Abbotsford, BC

 REGISTER

 Harry Lawson

 harryrichlawson@hotmail.com

District 9 Clinics

Date

Level

Location / Register

Contact

District 10 Clinics

Date

Level

Location / Register

Contact

 April 9

 Level 1

 9:00-5:00

Blueberry Creek School

200 Centre Ave Castlegar BC

 REGISTER

 Ian Brown

 umpianlevel5@gmail.com

 April 9

Level 1 Refresher

 9:00-5:00

Blueberry Creek School

200 Centre Ave Castlegar BC

 REGISTER

 Ian Brown

 umpianlevel5@gmail.com

 April 9

 Level 2

 9:00-5:00

Blueberry Creek School

200 Centre Ave Castlegar BC

 REGISTER

 Ian Brown

 umpianlevel5@gmail.com

 April 9

Level 2 Refresher

 9:00-5:00

Blueberry Creek School

200 Centre Ave Castlegar BC

 REGISTER

 Ian Brown

 umpianlevel5@gmail.com

District 11 Clinics

Date

Level

Location / Register

Contact

 April 2

 Level 1

 8:30-4:30

The Ball Shed

 Kamloops

 REGISTER

Frank Driedger  frankd9blue@gmail.com

 April 2

 Level 2

 8:30-4:30

The Ball Shed

 Kamloops

 REGISTER

Frank Driedger  frankd9blue@gmail.com

District 12 Clinics

Date

Level

Location / Register

Contact

District 13 Clinics

Date

Level

Location / Register

Contact

District 14 Clinics

Date

Level

Location / Register

Contact

 March 25

 Level 1

(Registration Online ONLY)

 8:00-4:00

 The Warehouse

#7 23382 River Road, Maple Ridge, BC

 REGISTER

 Bob Symons

 604-313-4513

 bobsymons69@gmail.com

 March 26

 Level 2

(Registration Online ONLY)

 8:00-4:00

 The Warehouse

#7 23382 River Road, Maple Ridge, BC

 REGISTER

 Bob Symons

 604-313-4513

 bobsymons69@gmail.com

 April 1

Level 3 Senior Refresher

(Registration Online ONLY)

 8:30-12:30

 The Warehouse

#7 23382 River Road, Maple Ridge, BC

 REGISTER

 Bob Symons

 604-313-4513

 bobsymons69@gmail.com

 April 1

Level 4 Senior Refresher

(Registration Online ONLY)

 8:30-12:30

 The Warehouse

#7 23382 River Road, Maple Ridge, BC

 REGISTER

 Bob Symons

 604-313-4513

 bobsymons69@gmail.com

District 15 Clinics

Date

Level

Location / Register

Contact