For directions on how to register online for all clinics please click on the PDF File below.

For assistance with registration please contact Softball BC at 604-604-371-0302 or email to admin@softball.bc.ca.

CLICK HERE for 2016 Umpire Exam

District 1 Clinics

Date

Level

Location / Register

Contact

 March 13

 Refresher

Langford Ball Park Centennial Centre 2805 Carlow Road

8:30am – 1:00pm

Register for this clinic

Register before

March 9 at noon

 Craig Holyhead

circon@telus.net

 March 19

 Level 1

Cordova Bay Lochside Park

8:30 – 3:00 pm

Register for this clinic

Register before

March 16 at noon

 Craig Holyhead

circon@telus.net

 March 20

 Refresher

Cordova Bay Lochside Park

8:30 – 1:00 pm

Register for this clinic

Register before

March 16 at noon

 Craig Holyhead

circon@telus.net

 April 3

 Refresher

 Level 1

Duncan Ball Park

6257 Somenos Rd

Ref 8:30 – 1:00 pm

Lev 1 8:30 – 3:00

Register for this clinic

Register before

March 30 at noon

 Craig Holyhead

circon@telus.net

 April 9

 Senior Refresher

 Hyacinth Park

 9:00 am

Register for this clinic

Register before

April 6 at noon

 Craig Holyhead

circon@telus.net

 April 23

 Refresher

Cordova Bay Lochside Park

8:30 – 1:00 pm

Register for this clinic

Register before

April 21 at noon

 Craig Holyhead

circon@telus.net





District 2 Clinics

Date

Level

Location / Register

Contact

April 4 & 5

 evenings

 Level 1

No Walk-ins

Preregistration a must!

Beban Park, Nanaimo

 6:00 pm

Please wear proper foot wear, dress for outside, pens and pencils needed

Exam at the end of clinic

Register for this clinic

Register before
March 30 at noon

 Larry Cross

Criscokid2@shaw.ca

April 11 & 12

 Level 1

No Walk-ins

Preregistration a must!

Echo Ball fields, Pt. Alberni

 6:00 pm

Please wear proper foot wear, dress for outside, pens and pencils needed

Exam at the end of clinic

Register for this clinic

Register before
April 6 at noon

 Larry Cross

Criscokid2@shaw.ca

 April 18

 Senior Refresher

No Walk-ins

Preregistration a must!

Beban Park, Nanaimo

 6:00 pm

Please wear proper foot wear, dress for outside, pens and pencils needed

Exam at the end of clinic

Register for this clinic

Register before
Apil 13 at noon

 Larry Cross

Criscokid2@shaw.ca

District 3 Clinics

Date

Level

Location / Register

Contact

 TBA












District 4 Clinics

Date

Level

Location / Register

Contact

 April 2

 Refresher

 Level 1

 Level 2

Delbrook Rec Centre

600 West Queens Rd.
 North Vancouver

8:00 am – 4:00 pm

Register for this clinic

Register before

March 29 at noon

 Jeff Wilson

district4uic@gmail.com

 April 17

 Refresher

 Level 1

 Level 2

 Brennan Park

1009 Centennial Way

 Squamish

8:00 am – 2:00 pm

Register for this clinic

Register before

April 13 at noon

 Jeff Wilson

district4uic@gmail.com





District 5 Clinics

Date

Level

Location / Register

Contact

 April 2

Level 1 8:30-4:30

Refresher
8:30 – 2:00

 Steveston-London Secondary

8:30 am – 4:00 pm

Register for this clinic

Register before March 29 at noon

 Nicholas Allen

dunerules@hotmail.com

 April 3

Level 1 8:30-4:30

Refresher
8:30 – 2:00

 Steveston-London Secondary

8:30 am – 4:00 pm

Register for this clinic

Register before March 29 at noon

 Nicholas Allen

dunerules@hotmail.com


District 6 Clinics

Date

Level

Location / Register

Contact

 April 23

 Refresher

 Level 1

Last Chance

Gates Park Clubhouse

Pt. Coquitlam (beside Pajo’s Fish & Chips)

8:30 to 4:00 rain or shine

Bring warm clothes, good footwear, water & lunch

Register for this clinic

Register before
April 20 at noon

 Bill Yerdon

Bill.yerdon@gmail.com

 April 24

 Refresher

 Level 2

Last Chance

Gates Park Clubhouse

Pt. Coquitlam (beside Pajo’s Fish & Chips)

8:30 to 4:00 rain or shine

Bring warm clothes, good footwear, water & lunch

Register for this clinic

Register before
April 20 at noon

 Bill Yerdon

Bill.yerdon@gmail.com






District 7 Clinics

Date

Level

Location / Register

Contact

 March 5

 Level 1

Register at 8:45 am

Johnston Heights Secondary

15350 – 99 Avenue

Register for this clinic

Register before

March 2 at noon

 Kyle Dennedy

kdennedy@shaw.ca

March 5 – 6

 Level 2

Register at 8:45

Johnston Heights Secondary

15350 – 99 Avenue

Bring 2015-2016 Rulebook

Register for this clinic

Register before

March 2 at noon

 Kyle Dennedy

kdennedy@shaw.ca

 March 6

 Level 1

Register at 8:45

Johnston Heights Secondary

15350 – 99 Avenue
Register for this clinic

Register before

March 2 at noon

 Kyle Dennedy

kdennedy@shaw.ca

 March 5

 Jr Refresher

 Register 8:45

Johnston Heights Secondary

15350 – 99 Avenue

Bring 2015-2016 Rulebook
Register for this clinic

Register before

March 2 at noon

 Kyle Dennedy

kdennedy@shaw.ca

 March 6

 Sr Refresher

 Register 8:45

Johnston Heights Secondary

15350 – 99 Avenue

Bring 2015-2016 Rulebook

Register for this clinic

Register before

March 2 at noon

 Kyle Dennedy

kdennedy@shaw.ca





















District 8 Clinics

Date

Level

Location / Register

Contact

 March 12

Sr. Refresher
Level 1
 Level 2

NOTE TIME CHANGE TO
 8:30 AM

Cornerstone Christian School inAbbotsford
8:30 – 4:30 pm

Register for this clinic

Register before
March 9 at noon

 Harry Lawson

 778-549-6313

harryrichlawson@hotmail.com

 April 2

 Refresher

 Level 1

Langley Fine Arts School

9096 Trattle Street

8:30 – 4:30 pm

Register for this clinic

Register before
March 30 at noon

 Harry Lawson

 778-549-6313

harryrichlawson@hotmail.com






District 9 Clinics

Date

Level

Location / Register

Contact

 April 3

 Refresher

 Level 1

 Level 2

High Noon Ball Park, Kelowna

8:30 – 4:30

Register for this clinic

Register before
March 30 at noon

 Daryl Tarr

hdtarr@telus.net

 April 10

 Refresher

 Level 1

 Level 2

The Peoples Place,
3402 – 27 Ave. Vernon

8:30 – 4:00

Register for this clinic

Register before
April 6 at noon

 Daryl Tarr

hdtarr@telus.net

 April 23

 Refresher

 Level 1

9111 Peach Orchard Rd.

 Summerland

8:30 – 4:00

Register for this clinic

Register before
April 20 at noon

 Daryl Tarr

hdtarr@telus.net


District 10 Clinics

Date

Level

Location / Register

Contact

 April 24

 Refresher

 Level 1

Salmo Curling Rink

1003 Glendale Ave.

8:30 – 4:30 pm

Please bring mask & glove

Lunch will be provided

Register for this clinic

Register before

April 20 at noon

 Dave Brewer

provincialuic@gmail.com










District 11 Clinics

Date

Level

Location / Register

Contact

 April 9

 Refresher

 Level 1

 Level 2

Charles Anderson Ball Park
KMFA Ball Meeting Room

 10:00 am

Register for this clinic

Register before

April 5 at noon

 Don Andrews

Duic11kam@gmail.com










District 12 Clinics

Date

Level

Location / Register

Contact

 April 16

 Refresher

 Level 1

 Level 2

322 Johnston Ave. Quesnel

 8:15 am

Register for this clinic

Register before

April 13 at noon

 Ken Edwards

kwedwards@telus.net

 April 17

 Refresher

 Level 1

 Level 2

Ron Brent Elementary
1401 - 17th Ave

 8:30 am

Register for this clinic

Register before

April 13 at noon

 Carlyle Kreiger

blueteam77@telus.net

 or

 Dave Brewer

provincialuic@gmail.com

 April 23

 Refresher

 Level 1

 Level 2

College of New Caledonia Room 1-315
 8:30 am

Register for this clinic

Register before

April 20 at noon

 Carlyle Kreiger

blueteam77@telus.net


District 13 Clinics

Date

Level

Location / Register

Contact

 April 23

 Level 1

Prince Rupert Middle School
417 – 9 Ave West
9:00 am – 4:30 pm

Bring a pen and a glove

Register for this clinic

Register before
April 20 at noon

 Geoff Watt

gc.watt82@gmail.com

 April 30

 Refresher

 Level 1

 Level 2

Parkside Secondary School

3824 Eby St. Terrace

9:00 – 4:00

Bring a pen and a glove

Will be outside

Register for this clinic

Register before

April 27 at noon

 Geoff Watt

gc.watt82@gmail.com

 May 1

 Refresher

 Level 1

 Level 2

Coast Mtn GM

4038 Hwy 16 Smithers

Bring a pen and a glove

Will be outside

Register for this clinic

Register before
April 27 at noon

 Scott Groves

250-877-8431


District 14 Clinics

Date

Level

Location / Register

Contact






 March 19

 Level 1

 Refresher

Ridge Meadows Warehouse
8:30 – 4:00 pm
23382 River Road (near old Albion Ferry)
Register for this clinic

Register before March 16 at noon

 Bob Symons

bobsymons69@gmail.com

 March 20

 Level 2

 Refresher

Ridge Meadows Warehouse
8:30 – 4:00 pm
23382 River Road (near old Albion Ferry)
Register for this clinic

Register before March 16 at noon

 Bob Symons

bobsymons69@gmail.com

 April 2

 Sr. Refresher

Ridge Meadows Warehouse
8:30 – Noon
23382 River Road (near old Albion Ferry)
Register for this clinic

Register before March 30 at noon

 Bob Symons

bobsymons69@g mail.com






District 15 Clinics

Date

Level

Location / Register

Contact

 Feb 27-28

Jr Ref & Sr Ref
Level 1
 Level 2

South Delta Secondary
9:00 – 5:00 pm
Register for this clinic
Register before February 24 at noon

 Dan Young

 604-591-1477