MINOR DEVELOPMENT FUND TRAVEL PROGRAM GRANT is to provide partial funding to assist minor fastball teams (one application per team) traveling to Softball BC Provincial Championships throughout the province of British Columbia.

Click on the PDF below to apply today!

PLEASE NOTE: Minor Development Fund Travel Grant Applications deadline is midnight on July 24 - applications are online - cheques will be mailed to the Association after the first week of August 2016.

 Championship

Date and Location

 Contact

 Teams Attending

RR Results and Final Standings

 U14 Boys

 July 7-9

 Barriere

 Tournament Director:

 Phil Ransome

 Phone: 250-672-5846

Email: pransome@shaw.ca

 Fleetwood Legends

 Barriere Bruins

Merritt Bench Warmers

100 Mile N Hour

 PG Timberwolves

 Terrace

 Smithers

 CLICK HERE

 U12 Boys

 July 7-9

 Prince George

 Tournament Director:

 Keith Henry

 Phone: 250-564-2128

Email: khenry@telus.net

 Clearwater Stingers

Barriere Stamer Loggin

Merritt LNB Diggers

100 Mile N' Hour

Williams Lake Prospects

 PG Timberwolves

 CLICK HERE

 U16 Boys

 July 7-9

 Prince George

 Tournament Director:

 Keith Henry

 Phone: 250-564-2128

Email: khenry@telus.net

 Clearwater

 Kamloops Blues

Smithers Coast Mountain

 CLICK HERE

 U18 Men

 July 7-9

 Prince George

 Tournament Director:

 Keith Henry

 Phone: 250-564-2128

Email: khenry@telus.net

 Sooke Storm

 Richmond Boys

 PG Timberwolves

 U18 Royals

Smithers Glacier Roofing

 CLICK HERE

 U14C Girls

 July 7-9

 Alberni Valley

 Tournament Director:

 Shannon Charlesworth

 Phone: 250-724-1827

Email: taters@shaw.ca

Central Saanich - Philip

Gordon Head Wave

Langford - Bryden

 Alberni Blazers

 CR Crushers

North Shore Angels

Vancouver Green Sox

Coquitlam Black Magic

 SSWR Bluez

North Surrey Sapphiers

 Abbotsford Phantoms

 Langley Thunder

 Kelowna Elite

Kelowna Blue Jays

 Pentincton Power

 Mission Mayhem

 CLICK HERE

 U16C Girls

 July 7-9

 Burnaby

 Tournament Director:

 Wendi Bordelay

 Phone: 604-763-5634

Email:  wendibordelay@gmail.com

Central Saanich Extreme

Alberni Valley Blazers

North Vancouver Renegades

 Richmond Stallions

 Burnaby Oakeys

 Coquitlam Chaos

North Surrey Steelers

 Cloverdale Steelers

 Chilliwack Her-ricanes

 Kelowna Thunder

 Kelowna Khaos

West Kootenay Steelers

 Kamloops Nova

Quesnel Service Electric

 RM Tigers

 Delta Burrows

 CLICK HERE

 U19C Women

 July 7-9

 Chilliwack

 Tournament Director:

 Dan Bibby

 Phone: 604-792-0048

Email:  Dbibby@Telus.net

Central Saanich Extreme

 Lakehill Chargers

 Cauthers U19C

 CS Extreme

 Parksville Rage

 Thunder

 Richmond Bulldogs

New West Royals

SSWR Chicks with Bats

 Fleetwood

 Cloverdale Khaos

 Chilliwack Stealers

 Chilliwack Cyclones

North Langley Hustlers

North Langley Heat

 Enderby Storm

 Sicamous Angels

 Kelowna Angels

 Kamloops Vendetta

U19C Prince George Thunderbirds

 Mission Elite

Ridge Meadows Thunder

 Outlaws

 Adrenaline

 CLICK HERE

 U12B Girls

 July 14-16

 Ridge Meadows

 Tournament Director:

 Lisa Riley-Prevost

 Phone: 604-760-0063

Email:  lisamarie1970@icloud.com

CS Extreme Vipers

 Langford Lightning

 Duncan Rivercats

 CVI Rage

North Shore Stars 05/06

Richmond Islanders 05

Coquitlam Classics 05

Coquitlam Classics 06

 Cloverdale Fury

 Thunder 05

 Xtreme 05

 Kelowna Heat

 PG Thunderbirds

 Rage 2006

 Rage 2005

Inferno 06B Archibald

 CLICK HERE

 U14B Girls

 July 14-16

 Surrey

 Tournament Director:

 Murray Spier

 Phone: 604-781-9131

Email: mspier@shaw.ca

 SV Kryptonite

 Lakehill U14B

 Nanaimo Diamonds

Richmond Islanders 03

 Coquitlam Classics

SSWR Thunder 04

SSWR Thunder 03

 Surrey Storm

Cloverdale Fury 03

Valley Venom 03

Langley Xtreme 03

 Kelowna Heat

Castlegar U14B Benbow

Prince George Thunderbirds

Ridge Meadows Rage 03

Delta Invaders 03

 CLICK HERE

 U16B Girls

 July 14-16

 Oceanside (Nanaimo)

 Tournament Director:

 Ian Kellow

 Phone: 250-516-6488

Email: iankellow@shaw.ca

 Langford Lightning

Cordova Bay Crossfire

 Lakehill Blazers

 CVI Rage

Parksville Rage 01

 Nanaimo Diamonds

Richmond Islanders 2001

 Coquitlam Classics

Cloverdale Fury 01

Cloverdale Fury 02

Surrey Storm 01

Langley Xtreme 01

Abbotsford Outlaws 2001B

Pentincton Ice Girls

 Rage '01

South Delta Invaders 01

 CLICK HERE

 U18B Women

 July 14-16

 Kelowna

 Tournament Director:

 Nelson Hughes

 Phone: 250-768-4246

Email:  vfcpresident@gmail.com

 Sooke Mavericks

View Royal Vipers

 Lakehill Blazers

North Shore Stars 2000/99

 Islanders 2000B

Vancouver Wildcats 99

Richmond Islanders 99

Coquitlam Classics 1999

Coquitlam Classics 2000

Fleetwood Force 00

Surrey Storm 99

South Surrey White Rock Thunder 00

Langley Xtreme 2000

Kelowna Heat (Host)

 Cawston Koyotes

 Kamloops Select

Ridge Meadows Rage 99/00

Delta Invaders 99

Delta Invaders 00

 CLICK HERE

 U12A Girls

 July 21-23

 Surrey

 Tournament Director:

 Murray Spier

 Phone: 604-781-9131

Email: mspier@shaw.ca

Victoria Devils 06

Victoria Devils 05

 Surrey Storm

WR Renegades 05

WR Renegades 06

Cloverdale Fury 06

Fraser Valley Fusion 06

Fraser Valley Fusion 05

Ridge Meadows Pride 06

Ridge Meadows Pride 05

Delta Heat 05

 CLICK HERE

 U14A Girls

 July 21-23

 North Langley

 Tournament Director:

 Dave Duddy

 Phone: 604-888-7134

Email:  nlsoftball@hotmail.com

Victoria Devils 04

Victoria Devils 03

Vancouver Wildcats 03

 Coquitlam Classics

Tri-City Titans 04

Surrey Storm 03

WR Renegades 03

WR Renegades 04

Fraser Valley Fusion 03

Fraser Valley Fusion 04

Ridge Meadows Pride 03

Delta Heat 04

Delta Heat 03

 CLICK HERE

 U16A Girls

 July 21-23

 Softball City

Tournament Director: Kim Proctor

Email: kimpro@telus.net

Phone: 604 785-4563

Victoria Devils 02

Victoria Devils 01

Tri-City Titans 02

Surrey Storm 02

Surrey Storm 01

WR Renegades 02

FV Fusion 02

FV Fusion 01

 Pride U16

 Heat 01

 CLICK HERE

 U18A Women

 July 21-23

 Softball City

Tournament Director: Kim Proctor

Email: kimpro@telus.net

Phone: 604 785-4563

Victoria Devils 99/00

 Carnarvon Outlaws

Richmond Islanders 00

SSWR Thunder 99

WR Renegades 99

WR Renegades 00

 FV Fusion

 RM Pride

 CLICK HERE

 U12C Regionals

 Region 1

(District 1, 2, 3)

 June 16-18

 Ladysmith

Board Rep: Al Charlesworth

Tournament Director: Steve Higgs

Email:  skhiggs22@gmail.com

 Warriors

Cordova Bay Cougars

Langford de Groot

 U12 Collins

Peninsula-Hodson Blue Thunder

 Peninsula Thunder

 U12 Collins

Nanaimo Breakers Fastball Association

 Cotton Wolves

Lakehill U12 Gates

Peninsula Blue Bombers

 Central Sanich

Carnarvon U12 Stingrays

Salt Spring Storm

Rage Team 2 (red)

 Oceanside 1

 Region 2

(District 4, 5, 6, 14)

 June 23-25

 Mundy Park

 Coquitlam, BC

 Marty Tilt

 604-475-3017

Email:  pres@coquitlamsoftball.com

 Richmond Sharks

 Crunch

 Rally Cats

 Pythons

 Burnaby Oakeys

 Mission SWAT

 Mission Sliders

Ridge Meadows Blue Jays

Ridge Meadows Wolves

Ridge Meadows Warriors

 Region 3

(District 7, 8, 15)

June 30-July 2

 Softball City

 Surrey, BC

 Craig Bergen

 604-531-3220

Email:  info@canadianopenfastpitch.com

North Surrey Sliders

 Cloverdale Classics

 Dolphins

 Abby Wild

Chilliwack - Hansen

North Langley Royals

 Langley Wolves

 Langley Savages

 Delta Thunderstorm

 Region 4

(District 9, 10, 11)

For 2017 Region 4 will include D12 U12C Girls

 June 24-25

High Noon Park

 Kelowna, BC

Tournament Director: Paulette Quibell

Email:  pquibell1@gmail.com

 Penticton Power

 Summerland

 Sorrento

 Enderby 1

 Enderby 2

Kelowna Red Devils

 Black Bears

 Westside Outlaws-Lisa

Westside Outlaws - Jen

Go Phone Support Geckos

 Salmo Salsa

 Peppers

Quesnel Pink Regency Chrysler

 Quesnel Purple

 Region 5

(District 12, 13)

 Cancelled