2017 Softball BC Provincial Championship Results

Category

Gold

Silver

Bronze

 U18A Girls

Victoria Devils 99/00

WR Renegades 99

WR Renegades 00

 U18B Girls

SD Invaders 99

SD Invaders 00

 Cawston Koyotes

 U19C Girls

Cup – RM Thunder

Plate – Chilliwack Stealers

Bowl – Fleetwood Rebels

Cup – Chilliwack Cyclones

Plate – Sicamous Angels

Bowl – Cloverdale Kaos

Cup – Enderby Storm

Plate – Parksville Rage

Bowl – Kelowna Angles

 U16A Girls

Delta Heat 01

Surrey Storm 01

Victoria Devils 01

 U16B Girls

Cloverdale Fury 01

 Coquitlam Classics

Ridge Meadows Rage 01

 U16C Girls

West Kootenay Steelers

North Shore Renegades

 Chilliwack

 Her-ricanes

 U14A Girls

Victoria Devils 03

FV Fusion 03

FV Fusion 04

U14B Girls – Gold Pool

Richmond Islanders 03

 Kelowna Heat

Prince George Thunderbirds

U14B Girls – Silver Pool

SSWR Thunder 03

RM Rage 03

Langley Xtreme 03

U14C Girls – Gold Pool

 Kelowna Elite

 Abbotsford Phantoms

Kelowna Blue Jays

U14C Girls – Silver Pool

 Penticton Power

 Langford Lightning

Alberni Valley Blazers

 U12A Girls

WR Renegades 05

Victoria Devils 05

FV Fusion 05

U12B Girls – Gold Bracket

Langley Extreme 05

 Richmond Islanders

 Coquitlam Classics

U12B Girls – Silver Bracket

 Kelowna Heat

Duncan River Cats

 Cloverdale Fury

 U12 Boys

 Clearwater

100 Mile N Hour

 Williams Lake

U14 Boys – Gold Pool

 Barriere Bruins

 Terrace

100 Mile House

U14 Boys – Silver Pool

 Smithers

Prince George Timberwolves

 Merritt

 U16 Boys

 Clearwater

 Smithers

 Kamloops

 U18/19 Boys

 Richmond Mariners

100 Mile N Hour

 Smithers

2016 Softball BC Provincial Championship Results

Category

Gold

Silver

Bronze

 U18A Girls

WR Renegades 98

WR Renegades 99

 RM Pride

 U18B Girls

 Langley Extreme

 Coquitlam Classics

 Koyotes (Cawston)

 U19C Girls

 Chilliwack Stealers

Alberni Valley Blazers

View Royal Dream Team

 U16A Girls

Surrey Storm 01

FV Fusion 01

 Richmond Islanders

 U16B Girls

North Shore Stars

South Delta Invaders

 Fleetwood Force

 U16C Girls

 Enderby Storm

 Summerland Scorch

Fleetwood Jr. Bandits

 U14A Girls

WR Renegades 02

Surrey Storm 02

RM Pride 03

U14B Girls – Gold Pool

 POCO Ravens

Vancouver Wildcats 03

Gordon Head Wave

U14B Girls – Silver Pool

Prince George Thunderbirds

 Kelowna Heat

 Coquitlam Classics

U14C Girls – Gold Pool

 Mission Bulldogs

 Kelowna Flames

Kelowna Blue Jays

U14C Girls – Silver Pool

Alberni Valley Blazers

Vancouver Green Socks

Port Coquitlam Wild Sox

 U12A Girls

RM Pride 04

FV Fusion 04

WR Renegades 04

U12B Girls – Gold Bracket

SSWR Thunder 04

Richmond Islanders 04

 Valley Venom

U12B Girls – Silver Bracket

 Langford Lightning

RM Rage 04

North Shore Stars 05

U14 Rep Boys

 NA

 NA

 NA

 U14C Boys

 Clearwater

 Barriere

100 Mile N Hour

 U16B Boys

100 Mile N Hour

 Richmond Mariners

 Fleetwood Marlins

 U16C Boys

Sooke Red Dawgs

 Kamloops Selects

 NA

U18 Rep Boys

 Cloverdale Rockies

 Sooke

 Smithers

 U18C Boys

 Clearwater

Alberni Valley Blazers

Prince George Timberwolves

2015 Softball BC Provincial Championship Results

Category

Gold

Silver

Bronze

 U18A Girls

Delta Heat ‘97

WR Renegades ‘98

Surrey Storm ‘98

 U18B Girls

 Abbotsford Outlaws

Surrey Storm 98

 Langley Rebels

 U19C Girls

Alberni Valle Blazers

 Peninsula Thunder

 Westside Outlaws

 U16A Girls

WR Renegades ‘99

RM Pride ‘99

Surrey Storm ‘99

 U16B Girls

SD Invaders 99

 Kelowna Heat

Langley Extreme 99

 U16C Girls

 Chilliwack Shuckers

Ridge Meadows Tigers

New West Royals

 U14A Girls

Surrey Storm ‘01

Delta Heat ‘01

 Chilliwack Mayhem

U14B Girls – Gold Pool

Ridge Meadows Rage 01

 Richmond Islanders

Langley Extreme 01

U14B Girls – Silver Pool

 PoCo Ravens

 Central Saanich

 Coquitlam Classics

U14C Girls – Gold Pool

 Enderby Storm

 Fleetwood Xtreme

Gordon Head Wave

U14C Girls – Silver Pool

New West Royals

North Langley Adrenaline

Ridge Meadows Warriors

 U12A Girls

RM Pride ‘03

WR Renegades ‘03

Surrey Storm ‘03

U12B Girls – Gold Bracket

Richmond Islanders 03

Surrey Storm 03

Langley Xtreme 03

U12B Girls – Silver Bracket

Strawberry Vale Kryptonite

Richmond Islanders 04

Prince George Thunderbirds

 U12 Boys

 Sooke

100 Mile ‘N Hour

 Barriere

U14 Rep Boys

 Fleetwood Marlins

100 Mile N Hour

 n/a

 U14C Boys

 Cloverdale Hurricanes

North Surrey Stealers

 Clearwater Hitmen

 U16B Boys

 Richmond Mariners

 Sooke

100 Mile ‘N Hour

 U16C Boys

Alberni Valley Redskins

 Sooke

 Hope Grizzlies

 U18 Boys

 Clearwater Crushers

Williams Lake Prospects

 PG Timberwolves

2014 Softball BC Provincial Championship Results

Category

Gold

Silver

Bronze

 U18A Girls

WR Renegades 97

Delta Heat 96

Delta Heat 97

 U18B Girls

Surrey Storm 96

Cordova Bay Blackout

 Langley Rebels

 U19C Girls

 Cranbrook Heat

View Royal Stingers

 Gibsons Crusherz

 U16A Girls

WR Renegades 99

WR Renegades 98

Surrey Storm 98

 U16B Girls

SSWR Thunder 99

SD Invaders 98

 Cloverdale Fury

 U16C Girls

Ridge Meadows Thunder

Alberni Valley Blazers

 Chilliwack Stealers

 U14A Girls

WR Renegades 00

Richmond Islanders 00

Surrey Storm 01

U14B Girls – Gold Pool

Vancouver Y2K Wildcats

 Carnarvon

South Delta Invaders 00

U14B Girls – Silver Pool

Abbotsford Outlaws 00

Langley Xtreme 01

 View Royal

U14C Girls – Gold Pool

 Chilliwack Her-Icanes

 Cranbrook Heat

 Fleetwood Bandits

U14C Girls – Silver Pool

 Carnarvon Falcons

 Enderby Storm

Vernon Chili Peppers

 U12A Girls

WR Renegades 02

 Tri-City Titans

Victoria Devils 02/03

U12B Girls – Gold Bracket

North Van Stars

 Richmond Islanders

 Coquitlam Classics

U12B Girls – Silver Bracket

North Delta Sunfire

 Nanaimo Breakers

 Abbotsford Outlaws

 U12 Boys

 Surrey Storm

Barriere Stamer Logging

 Fleetwood Legends

U14 Rep Boys

Williams Lake Prospects

100 Mile ‘N Hour

 Sooke Drillers

 U14C Boys

 Fleetwood Outlaws

 Richmond Mariners

North Surrey Stealers

 U16 Boys

 Clearwater Crushers

 Richmond Mariners

Prince George Timberwolves

 U18 Boys

Fraser Valley Vipers

 Nanaimo Breakers

 Fleetwood Marlins

2013 Softball BC Provincial Championship Results

Category

Gold

Silver

Bronze

 U18A Girls

WR Renegades 95

Surrey Storm 95

Victoria Devils 96

 U18B Girls

 Burnaby Oakeys

 Langley Extreme

 Nanaimo Diamonds

 U19C Girls

 Abbotsford Bandits

 Langford Lightning

 Cloverdale Rampage

 U16A Girls

Delta Heat 97

FV Fusion 97

WR Renegades 97

 U16B Girls

Surrey Storm 98

Surrey Storm 97

 Kelowna Heat

 U16C Girls

 Gibsons Crusherz

 Kelowna Homers

 Penticton Power

 U14A Girls

WR Renegades 99

Ridge Meadows Pride 99

Surrey Storm 99

 U14B Girls

SSWR Thunder 99

 Sooke Mavericks

Abbotsford Outlaws 99

 U14C Girls

Cawston Kobau Koyotes

New West Royals

 Nanaimo Nitro

 U12A Girls

Surrey Storm 1

Delta Heat 01

 Langford Lightning

 U12B Girls

Langley Xtreme 01

Surrey Storm 01

North Shore Stars 01

 U12 Boys

 Cloverdale Hurricanes

North Surrey Stealers

 Fleetwood Stealers

U14 Rep Boys

 Sooke

 Richmond Mariners

 Smoke Screen

 U14C Boys

 Fleetwood Marlins

 Clearwater Crushers

100 Mile ‘N Hour

U16 Rep Boys

 Chilliwack Vipers

 Cloverdale Hurricanes

Williams Lake Prospects

 U16C Boys

 Fleetwood Marlins

 Kitimat Rockies

 Merritt/Clearwater

 U18 Boys

 Richmond Mariners

 Nanaimo Breakers

North Surrey Black Knights