Canadian Championship Results for 2017

Category

Gold

Silver

Bronze

Other BC Teams

U14 Girls-Cup

BC – Surrey Storm

SK – Phantoms

MB – Smitty’s Terminators

FV Fusion – 5th

U14 Girls-Bowl

 Winnipeg Lightning

Lasalle Athletics ON

Brampton Blazers ON

Delta Heat – 15th

U14 Boys

ON Palmerston Imperials

ON Shallow Lake Sting

ON Tavistock Athletics

No BC Attended

U16 Girls-Cup

BC Delta Heat 01

BC Surrey Storm 01

BC WR Renegades 02

FV Fusion 01 – 4th

Surrey Storm 02 – 8th

U16 Girls- Plate

BC Tri City Titans 02

BC Victoria Devils 01

BC Victoria Devils 02

FV Fusion – 15th

U16 Girls- Bowl

 Brampton Blazers

Red Deer Rage

Twin Cities (SK)

 N/A

U16 Boys-Cup

ON Belmore Sting

ON Shallow Lake Devils

ON Tavistock Athletics

No BC Teams Attended

U18 Women Cup

BC WR Renegades 99

BC WR Renegades 00

ON Waterloo Ghosts

Victoria Devils – 4th

U18 Women Plate

BC Richmond Islanders

ON Mississauga Hurricanes

QC Quebec Rebelles

 N/A

U18 Men

No BC Teams Attended

U21 Women

 Cancelled

 Cancelled

 Cancelled

Canada Summer Games

U21 Men

 Cancelled

 Cancelled

 Cancelled

Canada Summer Games

Senior Women

ON Whitby Eagles

AB Calahoo Erins

QC Quebec Rebelles

No BC Teams Attended

Senior Men

 TBA

Senior Women SP

 TBA

Senior Men SP

 TBA

Canadian Championship Results for 2016

Category

Gold

Silver

Bronze

Other BC Teams

U14 Girls-Cup

 WR Renegades

 Smitty’s Terminators

 Victoria Devils

U14 Girls-Plate

 PEI Selects

 Manitoba Thunder

 Saskatoon Hustlers

U16 Girls-Cup

Surrey Storm 01

 WR Renegades

 Oakville Angels

U16 Boys-Cup

Shallow Lake Sting

Warman Poly Pride

 Kichner Twins

No BC teams attended

U18 Women Cup

WR Renegades 98

WR Renegades 99

 Smitty’s Terminators

Delta Heat 98 – 7th

U18 Men

 Saskatoon Selects

 Wellesley Wildcats

 Campbellford Cougars

U21 Women

DC Quebec Rebelles

 Saskatoon Co-Op

 Rivercity Hornets

No BC Teams attended

U21 Men

 QC Express

 New Hamburg

 Kelly’s Pub

No BC Teams Attended

Senior Women

Whitby Senior Eagles

 Scotiabank Reds

 Quebec Rebelles

No BC Teams Attended

Senior Men

 Galway Hitmen

 Kelly’s Pub

 East Hants

No BC Teams Attended

Senior Women SP

 BC Adrenaline

 MB Wild

 AB Sparqs

BC Bombsquad – 4th

Senior Men SP

 Miken Orioles

 Louisville Aftershock

 Mizuno Canucks

BC Bus Drivers – 4th

West Coach Athletics – 16th

BC Rockies – 17th

Canadian Championship Results for 2015

Category

Gold

Silver

Bronze

Other BC Teams

U14 Girls-Cup

Surrey Storm 01

 (BC)

Delta Heat 01

 (BC)

Victoria Devils 01

 (BC)

U14 Girls-Bowl

 Tri-City Titans

 (BC)

WR Renegades 02

 (BC)

Victoria Devils 02

 (BC)

U16 Girls-Cup

WR Renegades 99

 (BC)

 Guelph Gators

 (ON)

Smitty’s Terminators (MB)

Richmond Islanders (5th)

U16 Girls- Bowl

Ridge Meadows Pride

 (BC)

WR Renegades 00

 (BC)

Lumsden Cubs (SK)

U16 Girls- Plate

 N/A

 N/A

 N/A

U16 Boys-Cup

No BC teams in attendance

U16 Boys-Plate

No BC teams in attendance

U18 WomenCup

Delta Heat 97

 (BC)

WR Renegades 97

 (BC)

Surrey Storm 98

 (BC)

U18 WomenPlate

 TBA

 TBA

 Victoria Devils

 (BC)

U18 Men

 TBA

 TBA

 TBA

No BC teams in attendance

U21 Women

 TBA

 TBA

 TBA

No BC Teams in attendance

U21 Men

 TBA

 TBA

 TBA

No BC Teams in Attendance

Senior Women

 TBA

 TBA

 TBA

No BC Teams in Attendance

Senior Men

 TBA

 TBA

 TBA

No BC Teams in Attendance

Senior Women SP

1 BC team in Attendance – Final Day August 15th

Senior Men SP

1 BC team in Attendance – Final Day August 15th

Canadian Championship Results for 2014

Category

Gold

Silver

Bronze

Other BC Placing

U14 Girls-Cup

MB-Smitty’s Terminators Y2K

BC-WR Renegades ‘00

ON-Waterloo Ghosts Gold

BC-Richmond Islanders 2000A (5th), BC-Victoria Devils ’00 (7th), BC-Surrey Storm 2001A (8 th), BC-Ridge Meadows Pride (10th)

U14 Girls-Bowl

BC-Delta Heat ‘01

 ON-Palmerston Marlins

 PEI-Halthorn Eagles

BC-Chilliwack Mayham (4th), BC-Surrey Storm ’00 (5th), BC-WR Renegades 01 (9th)

U16 Girls-Cup

BC-WR Renegades 98

 QC-Les Rebelles

 BC-Surrey Storm

BC-WR Renegades 99 (5th)

U16 Girls-Plate

AB-Red Deer Rage

 ON-Guelph Gators

 ON-Brantford Bobcats

 N/A

U16 Girls-Bowl

 AB-Calgary Adrenaline

QC-Les Rebelles 99

 PEI-RE/MAX Ravens

 N/A

U16 Boys-Cup

 ON3-Wellesley Wildcats

 ON1-Cambellford Cougars

 QC-Cadet Quebec

BC-Cloverdale Hurricanes (10th)

U16 Boys-Plate

NS-Stewiacke River Rats

 BC-Cloverdale Hurricanes

NS-West Hants Thunder

 N/A

U18 Girls-Cup

BC2-Delta Heat 96

BC3-Delta Heat 97

BC1-WR Renegades 97

 N/A

U18 Girls-Plate

MB2- Winnipeg Smittys 96

 PEI-Scotiabank Reds

NS-Nova Scotia AAA U18

 N/A

U18 Boys

 ON-Teeswater Otters

NL-Newfoundland & Labrador Selects

ON-Port Perry Lumberjacks

 N/A

U21 Women

 AB-Wildcat Warriors

QC-Les Rebelles Langlois

QC-Les Rebelles Dagenais

 N/A

U21 Men

AB-Irma Junior Tigers

ON-Napanee Junior Express

ON-Owen Sound Selects

 N/A

Senior Women

 ON-Whitby Eagles

MB-Smittys Terminators Senior

 AB-Calahoo Erins

 N/A

Senior Men

NL-3Cheers Pub Bud Light

NL-Kelly’s Pub Molson Bulldogs

PEI-Charlottetown John Browns Fawcetts

BC-Sooke Loggers(5th)

Senior Women SP

ON-Home Run Sports Ladybirds

 AB-Sparqs

 AB-Jak’d Attack

BC-Adrenaline(4th)

Senior Men SP

ON-Home Run Sports Orioles

ON-Home Run Sports Brewins

ON-Canadian Protein.com Giants

BC-Mets(9th)

Canadian Championship Results for 2012

Category

Gold

Silver

Bronze

Other BC Placing

 U14A Girls

BC1 - WR Renegades 98

BC2 - Surrey Storm 98

BC3 - Richmond Islanders 98/99

Ladner Lightning (12th)

 U16 Girls

Delta Heat 96

Victoria Devils 96

ON2 - Mississauga N. Tigers

Burnaby Oakeys (6th) WR Renegades (8th)

U18 Women - Cup

BC1 - WR Renegades 95

BC3 - Surrey Storm 95

ON1 - Guelph Gators

Victoria Devils 94 (4th), WR Renegades 94 (TBA)

U18 Women - Bowl

ON4 - Enniskillen Express

ON2 - Mississauga North Tigers

BC5 - Langford Rebels

 NA

 U18 Men

AB - Irma Tigers

ON2 - Caledonia Royals

ON1 - Napanee Express

 N/A

 U21 Women

ON1 - Brantford Bobcats

BC - Team BC

SK1 - Saskatoon Synergy

 N/A

 U21 Men

NL - Kellys Pub Canadians

HOST - Owen Sound Selects

ON2 - Walkerton Wild Juniors

BC - Fleetwood Marlins (10th)

 Senior Women

HOST - Jarvis Huskers

ON1 - Whitby Eagles

QC2 - Rebelles Jr.

 N/A

 Senior Men

Senior Women SP

Senior Men SP