2018 Softball BC Provincial Championship Results

 Category Placement After Round Robin  Final Standings Representing BC at a Western or Canadian

Championship, if applicable

 U19A Ladies 1. WR Renegades 2000
2. WR Renegades 1999
3. Victoria Devils 20004. Richmond Islanders
5. Delta Heat 2001
6. F.V. Fusion 2000
Top 6 move on
7th Victoria Devils 2001
8th Surrey Storm 2001
9th F.V. Fusion 2001
Gold – WR Renegades 1999
Silver- Richmond Islanders
Bronze- Delta Heat 01
4th WR Renegades 2000
5th Victoria Devils 2000
6th FV Fusion 2000
7th Victoria Devils 2001
8th Surrey Storm 2001
9th FV Fusion 2001
Canadian Championship:

DC – WR Renegades 99

HOST – WR Renegades 00

BC1 – Richmond Islanders 00

BC2 – Delta Heat 01

BC3 – Victoria Devils 00

BC4 – FV Fusion 00

BC5 – Victoria Devils 01

BC6 – Surrey Storm 01

BC7 – FV Fusion 01

 U19B Ladies

WATCH THE GOLD MEDAL GAME HERE!

1 SD Invaders 2000

2 View Royal
3 Vancouver Wildcats 2000
4 Parksville Rage
5 RM Rage 01
6 Abbotsford Outlaws 01
7 North Shore Stars
8 Cawston Koyotes
(Top 8 move into Gold Pool)

9 Coquitlam Classics
10 Coquitlam Classics 99
11 Surrey Storm 01
12 Surrey Storm 99

13 Langley Xtreme
14 Force 00
15 PG Thunderbirds
16 Kelowna Heat

(bottom 8 move to Silver Pool)

Gold Pool:

1st RM Rage 01

2nd Wildcats 2000

3rd SD Invaders 2000

4. Parksville Rage

5. View Royal

6. Abby Outlaws 01

7. North Shore Stars

8. Cawston Koyotes

Silver Pool:

1st Langley Xtreme

2nd Coq. Classics 99

3rd Coq Classics 01

4. Storm 01

5. Storm 99

6. Force 00

7. PG Thunderbirds

8. Kelowna Heat

Western Canadian Championship:

BC1 – SD Invaders 00

BC2 – Langley Xtreme 00

 U19C Ladies 1 North Langley
2 Sooke
3 North Shore
4 Langford Saunders
5 Chilliwack Adrenaline
6 Sicamous Angels
7 Ridge Meadows
8 Kamloops(Top 8 move into Gold Pool)
9 Langford Cauthers
10 Chilliwack Her-ricanes
11 Kelowna
12 PoCo Wildcats
13 Summerland
14 Parksville
15 Peninsula
16 North Surrey

(bottom 8 move to Silver Pool)

Gold Pool:
1st Sooke
2nd Chilliwack Adrenaline
3rd North Langley Heat
4 Sicamous Angela
5 North Shore
6 Langford Saunders
7 Ridge Meadows
8 KamloopsSilver Pool:
1st Peninsula Power
2nd Summerland
3rd Kelowna
4 Langford Cauthers
5 Chilliwack Her-ricanes
6 PoCo Wildcats
7. Parksville
8. North Surrey
Not Applicable
 U16A Girls 1 WR Renegades 02
2. Tri-City Titans 02
3. Surrey Storm 03
4. FV Fusion 02
5. Victoria Devils 03
6. RM Pride 03
7. Delta Heat 03
8. Victoria Devils 02
9. FV Fusion 03
10. Vancouver Wildcats 03
11. WR Renegades 03
Gold – WR Renegades 02

Silver – Tri-City Titans 02

Bronze – Surrey Storm 03

4th – Victoria Devils 03

5th – FV Fusion 02

6th – RM Pride 03

7th – Delta Heat 03

8th – Victoria Devils 02

9th – FV Fusion 03

10th – Wildcats 03

11th – WR Renegades 03

Canadian Championship:

BC1 – WR Renegades 02

BC2 – Tri-City Titans 02

BC3 – FV Fusion 02

BC4 – Victoria Devils 02

 U16B Girls 1 Cloverdale Fury 02
2 Richmond Islanders 02
3 Surrey Storm 03
4 Gordon Head Wave
5 View Royal Falcons
6 PoCo Ravens
7 Langley Xtreme 03
8 Penticton Ice Girls
(Top 8 move into Gold Pool)9 Ridge Meadows Rage 02
10 Kelowna Heat
11 Abbottsford Outlaws 02
12 PG Thunderbirds
13 Langford Lightning
14 Surrey Storm 02
15 South Delta Invaders 03
16 CVI Rage

(bottom 8 move to Silver Pool)

Gold Pool:

1st PoCo Ravens
2nd View Royal Falcons
3rd Cloverdale Fury 02
4 Penticton Ice Girls
5 Surrey Storm 03
6 Langley Xtreme 03
7 Richmond Islanders 02
8 Gordon Head Wave

Silver Pool:

1st PG Thunderbirds
2nd Abby Outlaws 02
3rd SD Invaders 03
4. RM Rage 02
5. Kelowna Heat
6. Langford Lightning
7. Surrey Storm 02
8. CVI Rage

Western Canadian Championships:

BC1 – View Royal Falcons

BC2 – Cloverdale Fury 02

BC3 – Kelowna Heat (Host)

 U16C GIRLS  1. Quesnel

2. Alberni blazer

3. Abbotsford

4. Kamloops

5. Central Saanich

6. North Langley Reign

7. Mission

8. Ridge Meadows Crush

(Top 8 move to Gold Pool)

9. Penticton

10. Langley Thunder

11. North Surrey

12. North Shore

13. Cloverdale

14. Vancouver Green Socks

15. Burnaby Oakeys

16. Delta Tribe

(bottom 8 move to Silver Pool)

Gold Pool:

1st Alberni Valley Blazers

2nd Quesnel Wild Fire

3rd Mission Mayhem

4. C. Saanich Extreme

5. North Langley Reign

6. Kamloops Kaos

7. Abbotsford Phantoms

8. Ridge Meadows Crush

Silver Pool:

1st Penticton Power

2nd Burnaby Oakeys

3rd North Shore Angels

4. Vancouver Green Socks

5. North Surrey Sapphires

6. Langley Thunder

7. Cloverdale Royals

8. Delta Tribe

Not Applicable
 U14A Girls 1. Fraser Valley Fusion 04
2. Tri-City Titans 04
3. SSWR Thunder 044. Victoria Devils 04
5. Delta Heat 04
6. WR Renegades 05
7. WR Renegades 04
8. Abbotsford Outlaws 04

Top 8 moving onto championship round 
9th Coquitlam Classics 04
10th Ridge Meadow Pride 05
11th Devils 05
12th Fraser Valley Fusion 05
13th Surrey Storm 05
14th Delta Heat 05

Gold – Victoria Devils 04
Silver – FV Fusion 04
Bronze – WR Renegades 04
4th – SSWR Thunder 045th – Tri-City Titans 04

6th – Delta Heat 04

7th – WR Renegades 05

8th – Abbotsford Outlaws 04

9th Coquitlam Classics 04
10th RM Pride 05
11th Devils 05
12th Fraser Valley Fusion 05
13th Surrey Storm 05
14th Delta Heat 05

Canadian Championship:

BC1 – Victoria Devils 04

BC2 – FV Fusion 04

BC3 – WR Renegades 04

BC4 – SSWR Thunder 04

BC5 – Tri-City Titans 04

BC6 – Delta Heat 04

BC7 – WR Renegades 05

BC8 – Coquitlam Classics 04

 U14B Girls 1. Kelowna Heat

2. Langford Lightning

3. Coq. Classics 05

4. SD Invaders 04

5. Langley Xtreme

6. SSWR Thunder 04

7. Richmond Islanders

8. RM Rage 04

(Top 8 move into Gold Pool)

9. Surrey Storm 04

10. North Shore Stars

11. West Kootenay Rebels

12. Cloverdale Fury

13. PG Thunderbirds

14. Oceanside Rage

15. Duncan Rivercats

16. C. Saanich Extreme

(bottom 8 move to Silver Pool)

Gold Pool:

1stCoquitlam Classics 05

2nd Kelowna Heat

3rd Langford Lightning

4. RM Rage 04

5. Richmond Islanders 04

6. SD Invaders 04

7. Langley Xtreme

8. SSWR Thunder 04

Silver Pool:

1st Surrey Storm 04

2nd North Shore Stars 05

3rd Cloverdale Fury 04

4. West Kootenay Rebels

5. Parksville Rage

6. Duncan Rivercats

7. PG Thunderbirds

8. Central Saanich

Western Canadian

Championship:

BC1 – Coquitlam Classics 05

BC2 – SD Invaders 04

 U14C Girls 1 Prince George panthers

2 Chilliwack Force

3 Kelowna Cobras

4 Langford Lightning

5 Westside Outlaws

6 Alberni Valley Blazers

7 Cordova Bay Crush

8 North Shore Eagles

(Top 8 move into Gold Pool)

9 Cloverdale Blue Diamonds

10 Gordon Head Wave

11 Peninsula Thunder

12 Duncan Rivercats

13 Richmond Renegades

14 Coquitlam Fusion

15 Delta Green Devils

16 Mission Sliders

(bottom 8 move to Silver Pool)

Gold Pool

1st: Alberni Valley Blazers
2nd: Prince George Panthers
3rd: Cordova Bay
4th: Kelowna Cobras
5th: Westside Outlaws
6th: Langford Lightning
7th: North Shore Eagles
8th: Chilliwack Force
Silver Pool

1st: Gordon Head Wave
2nd: Cloverdale Fury
3rd: Peninsula Thunder
4th: Richmond Renegades
5th: Coquitlam Fusion
6th: North Delta Green Devils
7th: Duncan Rivercats
8th: Mission Sliders

Not Applicable
 U12A Girls Top 6 move on to championship round
1 FV Fusion 06
2 WR Renegades 06
3 Surrey Storm 06
4 FV Fusion 07
5 Devils 06
6 Pride 07
7 Fury 06
8 Fury 07
9 WR Renegades 07
10 Coquitlam Classics
11 Devils 07
GOLD FV Fusion 06
SILVER WR Renegades 06
BRONZE Surrey Storm 06
4th RM Pride 07
5th FV Fusion 07
6th Devils 067th Cloverdale Fury 06
8th Cloverdale Fury 07
9th WR Renegades 07
10th Coquitlam Classics
11th Victoria Devils 07
Not Applicable
 U12B Girls 1 Delta Inferno 06
2 Langford Lightning
3 Langley Xtreme 06
4 Richmond Islanders 06
5 Coquitlam Classics 06
6 Ridge Meadows Rage 06
7 Fraser Valley Venom 06
8 Cloverdale Fury 06
(Top 8 move into Gold Pool)9 Nanaimo Breakers
10 SSWR Thunder 06
11 North Shore Stars 06/07
12 Vancouver Wildcats 06
13 Lakehill Legends
14 Surrey Storm 06
15 Kelowna Heat
16 Cloverdale Fury 07

(bottom 8 move to Silver Pool)

Gold Pool:

1st Langley Xtreme 06
2nd Delta Inferno 06
3rd Rich. Islanders 06

Rest of list TBA

 Not applicable
 U12 Boys  TBA U12 Boys Rep:

1st-Clearwater
2nd-Houston
3rd-Williams Lake
4-Terrace

U12C Boys:

1-Smithers
2-Hazelton
3-Barriere
4-Prince George

 NA
 U14 Boys  TBA 1st-Terrace
2nd-100 Mile N Hour
3rd- Prince Rupert
4-Smithers
5- Barriere
6-Williams Lake
7-Prince George
 U16 Boys  TBA 1st- Barriere
2nd-Terrace
3rd-Fleetwood
4-Prince Rupert
5-Kamloops
6-Smithers
 U19 Men  Cancelled  Cancelled

Archives: